Schedules

Schedules for academic year 2019/2020:

Year 1

pdfYear 1 - schedule - summer semester 2019-2020721.11 KB

pdfYear 1 - schedule - winter semester 2019-2020482.71 KB

All Clinical Basis of Autotransplantation classes are moved to 7.01 and 14.01 (8.00 – 11.00) in the dept of Hematology in Biziel Hospital (all groups at the same time).

On Friday, 20.12, 13:15 – 14:00 your Embryology lecture will take place in room 05, –1 floor in ul. Jagiellońska, building A.

Group 3a: Your Molecular Biology classes of 6.12 are moved to 12.12 at 13.15 – 16.15 (in the dept)

Your Molecular Basis of Metabolism lecture of 5.12 is moved to 12.12 at 17.45 – 20.00 (room 78/Jagiellońska).

Group 2: Your Molecular Basis of Metabolism classes planned for 13.11, 11.12, 15.01 will start 1,5 h earlier, that is at 9.00 – 11.15

Molecular Basis of Metabolism lecture of 7 November is moved to Friday, 15th November 2019, 16:00 – 18:15, room 78/ul. Jagiellońska, building F.

Your Physics lectures of 16th, 23rd and 30th Oct will start 30 minutes earlier that is 8.00 – 9.30 (instead of 8.30 – 10.00), location is the as per schedule.
Also, group 2 – Physics tutorials of 15.11 are moved to 13.12


Year 2

pdfYear 2 - schedule - summer semester 2019-2020502.33 KB

pdfYear 2 - schedule - winter semester 2019-2020489.9 KB

Medical Polish classes for group 3 B: 

28.02, 6.03, 23.03 – (Friday) at 18:00-20:00 (as according to schedule published above)

19.03 (Thursday)12:00-14:00, room 35/Pharmacy Building
26.03 (Thursday)12:00-14:00, room 8/Library Building
2.04 (Thursday) 12:00:14:00, main aula/Student’s House no. 3
9.04  (Thursday)12:00-14:00 room 35/Pharmacy Building
16.04(Thursday) 12:00-14:00, main aula/Student’s House no. 3
23.04 (Thursday)12:00-14:00, main aula/Student’s House no. 3
30.04(Thursday) 12:00-14:00, main aula/Student’s House no. 3
7.05(Thursday) 12:00-14:00, main aula/Student’s House no. 3
14.05(Thursday) 12:00-14:00, main aula/Student’s House no. 3
21.05 (Thursday)12:00-14:00, main aula/Student’s House no. 3
28.05(Thursday) 12:00-14:00, main aula/Student’s House no. 3
10.06 (Tuesday)13:15-15:15, room 9/Library Building

Medical Ethics lecture of 25.02 has been moved to 6.04 at 8:00-9:30, room 309/Pathology Building

Homo politicus - the Socially Involved Doctor lectures of 27.02, 5.03 and 12.03 have been cancelled. New dates will be given soon.


Year 3

pdfYear 3 - schedule - academic year 2019-2020606.46 KB

Your Course selection 2: Dermatologic Surgery is scheduled as follows:
Group 1: 22.04., 23.04., 11:45 - 14:00, Department of Dermatology (your Genetics classes on 22.04. will be moved to another date; Pulmunology with Elements of Pulmonary Oncology classes on 23.04. will last until 11:00)
Group 2: 16.04., 21.04., 11:45 - 14:00, Department of Dermatology (right after the regular Dermatology classes)

Group 2A: Your Pharmacology and Toxicology tutorials from 27.02. will take place on 9.03., 16:40.

Your Introduction to Paedaitrics lectures will take place in the following locations (dates and time remain the same):
04.03. - aula/Student House no. 3
05.03. - aula/Student House no. 3
06.03. - aula/Student House no. 3
09.03. - room 10/Library Building
10.03. - room 4/Library Building
11.03. - aula/Student House no. 3
12.03. - aula/Student House no. 3

Your first two meetings for the Elective course: Polish are scheduled as follows: 29.01., 11:00 - 12:30, room 58/Jagiellońska 15 and 30.01., 10:00 - 11:30, room 58/Jagiellońska 15. More dates will follow later.

Your Elective course: Pharmacology of Pregnant Women is scheduled as follows:
Group 1: 15.04., 22.04.,29.04., 15:00, Department of Clinical Pharmacology
Group 2: 6.05.,13.05.,20.05., 15:00, Department of Clinical Pharmacology

Your Elective course: Pharmacological Support in Periods of Intense Study. Effective Memory Improvement is scheduled as follows:
Group 1: 4.03., 11.03.,18.03., 15:00, Department of Clinical Pharmacology
Group 2: 25.03.,1.04.,8.04., 15:00, Department of Clinical Pharmacology

Group 1: Your Course Selection 3: Introduction to Surgery Elective will take place along with your Introduction to Surgery course scheduled for 30.03. - 15.04.

Your Course Selection 1: Respiratory Diseases Elective is scheduled as follows:
Group 1: 20, 21,22.01., 8:30 - 12:15, Pulmonary Hospital in Bydgoszcz, Department of Lung Diseases, Neoplasms and Tuberculosis, 2nd floor/address: Seminaryjna 1
Group 2: 23,24,27.01., 8:30 - 12:15, Pulmonary Hospital in Bydgoszcz, Department of Lung Diseases, Neoplasms and Tuberculosis, 2nd floor/address: Seminaryjna 1

Your Oncology lectures of 27.11. and 11.12. are moved to 20.01., 15:05 - 16:35, room 7/Library Building and 22.01., 15:45 - 17:15, room 7/Library Building

Your Basics of Transplantology lecture of 20.12. is moved to 16.01., 12:45 - 15:00, room 9/Library Building

Your Nuclear Medicine lectures of 18.12. and 20.12. are moved to 16.12., 13:00 - 16:45, room 35/Pharmacy Building

Group 1: Your Rehabilitation classes of 20.12., are moved to 12.12., 8:00 - 12:00, Department of Rehabilitation

Group 2: Your Medical Implants seminars of 19.12., are moved to 26.02., 8:00 - 9:30, Department of Orthopaedics and Musculoskeletal Trauma Surgery

Group 2: Your Pharmacology and Toxicology tutorials from 19.12. are moved as follows:
Group 2A: 13.01., 15:15 – 17:30
Group 2B: 13.01., 17:35 - 19:50

Your Oncology lecture of 18.12., is moved to 10.01., 13:00 - 14:30, room 10/Library Building

Group 1: Your Pharmacology and Toxicology tutorials from 17.12. are moved as follows:
Group 1A: 10.01., 15:15 – 17:30
Group 1B: 10.01., 17:35 - 19:50

Group 2: Your Molecular Biology and Cutaneous Parasitology courses will take place on 24, 25, 27.02. at 08:00 to 10:15, and on 28.02. from 08:15 to 10:15 (classes take part in the Department of Medical Biology - Karłowicza 24)

Group 1: Your Molecular Biology and Cutaneous Parasitology courses will take place on 24, 25, 27.02. at 10:20 to 13:05, and on 28.02. from 10:30 to 13:00 (classes take part in the Department of Medical Biology - Karłowicza 24).

Group 1: Your Introduction to Neurology, Neurosurgery and Sense Organs classes of 16.12. are moved to 11.12., 8:00- 12.30, Department of Neurology

Your Public Health with Elements of Epidemiology lecture of 26.11. is moved to 2.12., 13:30 - 15:00, room 10/Library Building

Your Medical Implants lecture of 23.10. is moved to 2.12. at 15:00 - 17:15, room 9/ Library Building

Your Rheumatology lecture of 18.10 is moved to 27.11 at 16.35 – 18.05 room 8/library

Your Medical Implants lecture from 8.11. is moved to 9.12., 15:00 – 17:15, room 35/Pharmacy building

Your Radiology lecture from 8.11. is moved to 12.11., 12:00 – 14:15, Library Building

Group 2: Your Pharmacology and Toxicology tutorials from 7.11. are moved as follows:
Group 2A: 6.11., 16:30 – 18:45
Group 2B: 6.11., 12:00 – 14:15

Group 2: Your Public Health with Elements of Epidemiology tutorials of 8.11. are moved to 15.11., 8:00 – 11:45

Your Rheumatology lecture on 30.10. has been cancelled. New date: to be announced.

Your Pharmacology and Toxicology lecture from 25.10. is moved to 4.11., 17:00 – 19:15, lecture room(Aula) B/Jagiellońska 13 (building A)

Your Spirituality in Medicine lecture on 28.10. will be moved to another date. New date: to be announced.

Your course in Rheumatology (Module: Diseases Caused by Immune System Disorders) will take place in the Department of Rheumatology and Connective Tissue Disorders (Jan Biziel University Hospital no. 2, address: Ujejskiego 75, building 7A) as follows:
Group 1:
29.11.2019, 7:50 – 12:50
02.12.2019, 7:50 – 12:50
03.12.2019, 7:50 – 12:50
 
Group 2:
08.01.2020, 7:50 – 12:50
09.01.2020, 7:50 – 12:50
10.01.2020, 7:50 – 12:50

Your classes in Pharmacology and Toxicology (Module: Methods of Treating the Human Body) will be held in the Department of Clinical Pharmacology as follows:
Group 1:
Group 1A: Tuesdays (8.10., 15.10., 22.10.,29.10., 5.11., 12.11, 19.11., 26.11., 3.12., 10.12., 17.12., 07.01.2020, 14.01.2020, 21.01.2020, 28.01.2020) time: 15:15 – 17:30
                   Tuesdays (25.02., 3.03., 10.03., 17.03., 24.03., 31.03., 7.04., 21.04., 28.04., 5.05., 12.05., 19.05., 26.05., 2.06., 9.06.) time: 16:00 – 18:15
 
Group 1B: Tuesdays: (8.10., 15.10., 22.10.,29.10., 5.11., 12.11, 19.11., 26.11., 3.12., 10.12., 17.12., 07.01.2020, 14.01.2020, 21.01.2020, 28.01.2020) time: 17:35– 19:50
                   Tuesdays (25.02., 3.03., 10.03., 17.03., 24.03., 31.03., 7.04., 21.04., 28.04., 5.05., 12.05., 19.05., 26.05., 2.06., 9.06.) time: 18:20 – 20:35
 
Group 2:
Group 2A: Thursdays (10.10., 17.10., 24.10.,31.10., 7.11., 14.11, 21.11., 28.11., 5.12., 12.12., 19.12., 9.01.2020, 16.01.2020, 23.01.2020) time: 15:15 – 17:30
                   Thursdays (27.02., 5.03., 12.03., 19.03., 26.03., 2.04., 9.04., 16.04., 23.04., 30.04., 7.05., 14.05., 21.05., 28.05., 4.06.) time: 16:00 – 18:15
 
Group 2B: Thursdays (10.10., 17.10., 24.10.,31.10., 7.11., 14.11, 21.11., 28.11., 5.12., 12.12., 19.12., 9.01.2020, 16.01.2020, 23.01.2020) time: 17:35 – 19:50
                   Thursdays (27.02., 5.03., 12.03., 19.03., 26.03., 2.04., 9.04., 16.04., 23.04., 30.04., 7.05., 14.05., 21.05., 28.05., 4.06.) time: 18:20 – 20:35


Year 4

pdfYear 4 - schedule - academic year 2019-2020388.63 KB

Group 1: Clinical Genetics of 14.11 is moved to 25.11 (15.00 – 18.30)

Your Surgery lecture of 12 November (16.00 – 17.30) is cancelled. New date will be given soon.

Surgery lecture of 29th Oct is cancelled and moved to 12.11 at 16.00 – 17.30 (Jagiellońska / room 78). That gives us a possibility to move Emergency Medicine planned for 29th Oct for 19.00 to earlier time – that is at 15.30 – 17.00 (still room 8/library)
Also, Emergency Medicine cancelled on 22.10 is moved to 12.11 at 18.00 – 19.00 (room 9/ library)
It seems all cancelled lectures will be now made up for apart from Transplantology (3.10 and 11.10) – I’m still waiting for new dates from prof. Włodarczyk.

Your Emergency Medicine lecture with Ms. Milena cancelled in October will take place as below:
- 02.10. moved to 23.10 od 18.45 – 20.15 – 8/ Skłodowskiej 9
- 03.10. moved to  24.10 od 18.45 – 20.15 – 8/ Skłodowskiej 9
- 04.10. moved to  25.10 od 18.00 – 19.30 – 8/ Skłodowskiej 9
- 09.10. moved to  28.10 od 17.15 – 18.45 -309/ Patomorfologia
- 10.10. moved to  28.10 od 18.45 – 20.15 – 309/ Patomorfologia
- 15.10 moved to  29.10 od 19.00 – 20.30 – 8/ Skłodowskiej 9
- 22.10 TBC

Your Surgery lecture of 25.10 is cancelled. It will be made up for on 4th November (along with the one of 7.10)

Your Surgery lecture of 7.10 is now moved to 4th November at 15.35 – 17.05 in room 7/library building.

Group II
Your Transplantology and Plastic Surgery classes planned for 30.10 and 28.11 are switched, which means that on 30.10 Plastic Surgery classes will take place (8.00 – 13.00, room 235/patho) and on 28.11 – Transplantology will take place (in the dept of transplantology).


Year 5

pdfYear 5 - schedule - academic year 2019-2020456.02 KB

Your Elective course: Medical Simulation is scheduled as follows:
23.04., 14:30 - 19:00, Simulation Centre
24.04., 14:30 - 19:00, Simulation Centre
27.04., 14:30 - 19:00, Simulation Centre
30.04., 14:30 - 19:00, Simulation Centre

Your Introduction to Dentistry lectures of 4.03., 11.03. and 18.03. are cancelled. New dates: to be announced.

Your Elective course: Preparation for Medical Final Examination (LEK) - Psychiatry is scheduled as follows:
24.02., 17:00 - 19:15. room 011/Pathology Building
2.03., 17:00 - 19:15. room 011/Pathology Building
16.03., 17:00 - 19:15. room 58/Jagiellońska 15
23.03., 17:00 - 19:15. room 011/Pathology Building
30.03., 17:00 - 19:15. assembly room/Student House no. 3
6.04., 17:00 - 19:15. room 78/Jagiellońska 15
20.04., 17:00 - 19:15. assembly room/Student House no. 3

Group 1: Your Forensic Medicine tutorials planned for 20th Dec are moved to 8,9 and 10 January at 13.05 – 14.35 (in the dept) as requested.

Your National and Health Insurance - Medical Certification lectures are going to take place as follows:
12.11., 14:00-16:30, room 16/ Świętojańska 20
14.11., 14:30-17:00, room 011/ Pathology Building
28.11., 14:30-17:00, room 16/ Świętojańska 20

Your Economics and Management in Health Care lectures will take place as follows:
- 30.10., 14:00-17:45; room 60/ Łukasiewicza 1
- 6.11., 14:00-17:45; room 12/ Dębowa 3
- 13.11., 14:00-16:15; assembly room/ Student House no. 3
- 15.11., 15:00-16:30; room 7/Library Building


Year 6

pdfYear 6 - schedule - academic year 2019-2020381.81 KB

 
 
 
CENTRE FOR MEDICAL EDUCATION IN ENGLISH
AT NCU COLLEGIUM MEDICUM